Loading...

 

Student Name

Batch

Name of Event

Category

Date/Month

Name of College

Award Won

 

Kunal Padhan

 

2019-21

 

Stopping the use of single use plastic

 

Speech competition

 

18th November 2019

 

AKGIM

 

First Position

 

Shaswat Shukla

 

2019-21

 

Stopping the use of single use plastic

 

Speech competition

 

18th November 2019

 

AKGIM

 

First Prize

 

Sakshi

 

2019-21

 

Stopping the use of single use plastic

 

Speech competition

 

18th November 2019

 

AKGIM

 

RUNNER UP

 

Rudraksh

 

2019-21

 

Stopping the use of single use plastic

 

Speech competition

 

18th November 2019

 

AKGIM

 

RUNNER UP

 

Mayank Tayal

 

2018-20

 

SCROLLS-AKGEC

 

Paper Presentation

 

23rd OCTOBER 2019

 

AKGEC

 

FIRST POSITION

 

Akansha

 

2018-20

 

SCROLLS-AKGEC

 

Paper Presentation

 

23rd OCTOBER 2019

 

AKGEC

 

FIRST POSITION

 

Ishita

 

2018-20

 

SCROLLS-AKGEC

 

Paper Presentation

 

23rd OCTOBER 2019

 

AKGEC

 

FIRST POSITION

 

Mayank Tayal

 

2018-20

 

SYNERGY-MANAGEMENT FEST

 

Research paper presentation

 

5th September 2019

 

GAUTAM Buddha University

 

-

 

Tanya Goel

 

2018-20

 

SYNERGY-MANAGEMENT FEST

 

Research paper presentation

 

5th September 2019

 

GAUTAM Buddha University

 

-

 

Harshita Goel

 

2017-19

 

Business Plan Competition

 

Business Plan

 

23rd February 2019

 

INMANTEC ,Ghaziabad

 

FIRST POSITION

 

Aayushi Mehrotra

 

2017-19

 

Aaghaz 2019

 

Business Plan

 

16th feb,2019

 

INMANTEC ,Ghaziabad

 

Second Position

 

Mahima Garg

 

2017-19

 

Aaghaz 2019

 

Business Plan

 

16th feb,2019

 

INMANTEC ,Ghaziabad

 

Second Position

 

Megha Kansal

 

2017-19

 

Aaghaz 2019

 

Business Plan

 

16th feb,2019

 

INMANTEC ,Ghaziabad

 

Second Position

 

Harshita Goel

 

2017-19

 

Aaghaz 2019

 

Business Plan

 

16th feb,2019

 

INMANTEC ,Ghaziabad

 

Second Position

 

Abhishek Bansal

 

2018-20

 

Samatva Spardha 2019

 

Business Plan

 

15th Feb.2019

 

AKGIM ,Ghaziabad

 

Second Position

 

Abhimanyu Rajput

 

2018-20

 

Samatva Spardha 2019

 

Business Plan

 

15th Feb.2019

 

AKGIM ,Ghaziabad

 

Second Position

 

Megha Kansal

 

2017-19

 

Samatva Spardha 2019

 

Business Plan

 

15th Feb.2019

 

AKGIM ,Ghaziabad

 

Second Position

 

Harshita Goel

 

2017-19

 

Samatva Spardha 2019

 

Business Plan

 

15th Feb.2019

 

AKGIM ,Ghaziabad

 

Second Position

 

Amit Pandey

 

2017-19

 

Samatva Spardha 2019

 

Business Plan

 

15th Feb.2019

 

AKGIM ,Ghaziabad

 

Second Position

 

Nanu Gupta

 

2017-19

 

Samatva Spardha 2019

 

Business Plan

 

15th Feb.2019

 

AKGIM ,Ghaziabad

 

Second Position

 

Kamal Sharma

 

2017-19

 

Samatva Spardha 2019

 

Business Plan

 

15th Feb.2019

 

AKGIM ,Ghaziabad

 

Second Position

 

Harsha mittal

 

2017-19

 

Samatva Spardha 2019

 

Business Plan

 

15th Feb.2019

 

AKGIM ,Ghaziabad

 

Second Position

 

Kanika Mittal

 

2017-19

 

Chanakya for Corporates

 

Business Simulatiom Game

 

11th-12th Feb,2019

 

GMA

 

Runner up

 

Kavisha Goel

 

2017-19

 

Chanakya for Corporates

 

Business Simulatiom Game

 

11th-12th Feb,2019

 

GMA

 

Runner up

 

Shweta Kaushik

 

2018-20

 

Quiz Competition

 

Quiz

 

8th feb.2019

 

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

 

First Position

 

Hardik Goyal

 

2018-20

 

Quiz Competition

 

Quiz

 

8th feb.2019

 

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

 

First Position

 

Megha Singh

 

2017-19

 

UDBHAV 2018

 

Business Plan

 

22nd March 2018

 

IPEC, Ghaziabad

 

Third Position

 

Shubhangi Mathur

 

2017-19

 

UDBHAV 2018

 

Business Plan

 

22nd March 2018

 

IPEC, Ghaziabad

 

Third Position